TP-LINK (TL-SM321B-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module Up to 2km DDM Hot Swappable

£21.32 inc. vat

In stock

Have you found a lower price?
GTIN (EAN): 6935364010614 SKU: TL-SM321B-2 Categories: ,

Description

TP-LINK (TL-SM321B-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module Up to 2km DDM Hot Swappable

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

  • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
  • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Supports Hot Swappable
What This Product Does
TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B-2 is developed in accordance with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). As a WDM Bi-Directional optical transceiver, TL-SM321B-2 uses an integrated LC Bi-Directional optical interface connector and the data link is up to 2 km in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber).
Also, TL-SM321B-2 incorporates the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature which is compatible with SFF-8472. DDM supports real-time monitoring of the transceiver, and shows parameters including the transceiver current which transmits/receives optical power and operating temperature.
TP-Link’s TL-SM321B-2 is used for short-and medium distance fiber network in practice, and it provides fast and stable gigabit fiber connection for switches, routers, servers, et

Specification

  • Device Type: Bi-Directional SFP Module
  • Standards and Protocols: “”IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP””
  • Cable: Single-mode Fiber
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 um Single-Mode
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Wave Length: Tx: 1310 nm
    Rx: 1550 nm
  • Port Type: LC Simplex
  • Power Supply: 3.3V
  • Environment (): “”Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
    Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
    Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing””
  • Package Type: Retail
  • Package Weight: 0.0610 kg
  • Warranty: 2 Years

Additional information

Brand

processor speed
manufacturer

TP-Link

model number

TL-SM321B-2

Case Type
pack
style
size
Read Speed
sku

TL-SM321B-2

series
processor
Type

Colour
brand

TP-Link

Storage Capacity
socket type
Socket Compatibility
GTIN

6935364010614

mpn

TL-SM321B-2

screen_size
cpu series
model

TL-SM321B-2

manufacture

TP-Link

Interface
ean

6935364010614

color
cpu clock speed
number of cpu cores
most suitable for
Motif
features
occasion
feature 3
feature 2
feature 1
feature
ean code

6935364010614

design
compatible cpu brand
Memory Type
type
GTIN (EAN):

6935364010614

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

Thank you for the question!

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

Thank you for the answer!

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information: