TP-LINK (TL-SG2210P V3) JetStream 8-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch 2 SFP Ports Steel Case

£111.69 inc. vat

In stock

Have you found a lower price?
GTIN (EAN): 6935364030704 SKU: TL-SG2210P V3.0 Categories: ,

Description

TP-LINK (TL-SG2210P V3) JetStream 8-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch 2 SFP Ports Steel Case

TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots, all RJ45 Ports support the PoE standard with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. TP-LINK’s Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is especially designed for the small and medium business networks that require efficient network management. TL-SG2210P comes with a comprehensive set of features, such as Link Aggregation Group, 802.1Q VLAN, Access Control Lists (ACL), Quality of Service(QoS L2 to L4), Storm Control and IGMP Snooping to provide a small or medium-sized business with a network that is geared for growth while ensuring performance and reliability. What’s more, its easy-to-use web management interface means faster setup and configuration with less downtime, providing the ideal solution for your business network. The TL-SG2210P supports 8 ports of IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE and has a total power supply of 53W to power any 802.3af compliant power device. It’s an efficient and cost-effective choice to work with wireless access points, surveillance cameras, IP phones and other PoE supported devices, while getting rid of cables or power lines running around. Compact and flexible, the TL-SG2210P is ideal to flexibly use PoE to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for projects or small business networks. To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free.In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.

Main Features

8 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports

2 x 1000Mbps SFP Slots

Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring

Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment

L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications

WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption

Power Consumption: Maximum (PoE on): 63.4W (220V/50Hz), Maximum (PoE off): 10.4W (220V/50Hz)Routing

Layer 2 Services IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group) • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP • BPDU Filtering/Guard • TC/Root Protect • Loop back detection • 802.3x Flow Control • LLDP(LLDP-MED)

Performance

Backplane 20 Gbps

MAC Addresses 8,000

Network Latency 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) • 100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9m pps

Port Bandwidth 10/100/1000 Mbps

Interfaces/Ports

Number of Fixed Ports 8 port(s)

Fixed Port Connector RJ-45

Fixed Port Speed 10/100/1000 Mbps

Fixed Ports/Connectors Auto-MDI/MDIX

Number of Slots 2 slot(s)

Slot Type SFP

Wireless

VLANs Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)

Compliance

Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad, IEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p

Safety CE, FCC, RoHS

System

Management Capabilities Web-based GUI and CLI management • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and • TP-Link private MIBs • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups) • CPU Monitoring • Port Mirroring • Time Setting: SNTP • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web • System Diagnose: VCT • SYSLOG & Public MIBS

Security SSH v1/v2 • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1 • Port Security • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control

Warranty

Warranty5 Years.

Additional information

Brand

GTIN

6935364030704

style
series
size
screen_size
processor speed
Type

processor
Colour
brand

TP-Link

Storage Capacity
cpu series
feature
Socket Compatibility
socket type
mpn

TL-SG2210P V3.0

manufacturer

TP-Link

Read Speed
Motif
feature 2
ean

6935364030704

color
cpu clock speed
number of cpu cores
occasion
model

TL-SG2210P V3.0

model number

TL-SG2210P V3.0

Case Type
pack
sku

TL-SG2210P V3.0

Motherboard_chipset
feature 3
ean code

6935364030704

design
type
compatible cpu brand
Memory Type
manufacture

TP-Link

Interface
GTIN (EAN):

6935364030704

APIs
Build_time
Memory Size
features
Item Height
Cooling Component Included
Memory
Connectors
Compatible Slot
Chipset/GPU Model
Chipset Manufacturer
Motherboard
country of manfacturer
Power Cable Requirement
USB Specification
Screen Size
Processor_type
most suitable for
feature 1
feature
Processor (CPU)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

Thank you for the question!

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

Thank you for the answer!

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information: