TP-Link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Desktop Network Switch

£1,331.93 Inc Vat

In Stock

SKU: T3700G-28TQ Categories: ,

Description

TP-Link’s T3700G-28TQ is an L3 managed switch designed to build a highly accessible, scalable, and robust network. The switch is equipped with 24 Gigabit RJ-45 ports, 4 Combo Gigabit SFP and up to 4 10Gbps SFP slots, giving network administrator great network flexibility. It supports abundant Layer 3 routing protocols such as RIP and OSPF which are a critical part in the creation of fully resilient scalable networks. What’s more, with physical stacking feature and optional redundant external power unit, T3700G-28TQ provides a robust network with efficient redundancy. T3700G-28TQ provides robust security to help secure your enterprise network. TP-Link’s T3700G-28TQ L3 managed switch provides a reliable and cost-effective solution for enterprise, campus and ISP networks.

Main Features

Abundant Layer 3 routing protocols including RIP/OSPF/ECMP/VRRP that support a scalable network

True Physical Stacking technology supports up to 8 units and 320Gbps backplane bandwidth for high scalability and efficient redundancy

10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink provides high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery

Removable power unit and redundant power supply functionality minimizes downtime

PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP Snooping for resilient video deployments

Routing

Layer 2 ServicesIGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 802.3ad LACP (Up to 32 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)  Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP  BPDU Filtering/Guard  TC/Root Protect  Loop back detection  802.3x Flow Control

Layer 3 ServicesWire-speed IP forwarding  Static Routing  RIP v1, v2  OSPF v2  ECMP PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP  DHCP Server/Relay  ARP Proxy  VRRP

Performanc

Backplane320 Gbps

MAC Addresses32000

Network Latency10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)  100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)  100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF  1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF  10GBASE-LR 10GBASE-SR

Packet Forwarding Rate95.2M pps

Stacking Bandwidth (Max)20 Gbps

Stacking Capabilities8 switch units

Interfaces/Ports

Number of Fixed Ports24 port(s)

Fixed Port ConnectorRJ-45

Fixed Port Speed10/100/1000 Mbps

Fixed Ports/ConnectorsAUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIX

Number of Slots4 slot(s)

Slot TypeSFP

Console Ports1

Wireless

VLANsSupports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)  IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP

Compliance

Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p

Warranty

WarrantyFive Years.

System

Management CapabilitiesWeb-based GUI and CLI management  SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-Link private MIBs  RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)  DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82  CPU Monitoring  Port Mirroring Time Setting: SNTP  Integrated NDP/NTDP feature  Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web  System Diagnose: VCT SYSLOG & Public MIBS  Dual Image

CertificationsCE, FCC, RoHS

SecurityIP-MAC-Port-VID Binding  IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN  DoS Defence Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)  SSH v1/v2  SSL v2/v3/TLSv1  Port Security Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Contro

System Requirements

System RequirementsMicrosoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux

Electrical

AC Voltage Range100 to 240 V AC

Electrical Frequency50 to 60 Hz

Environmental

Operating Temperature0 to 40C

Operating Humidity10 to 90 %

Physical

Form FactorNetwork Switch

Case ColourBlack

In The BoxSwitch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet

Width44.0 cm

Depth33.0 cm

Height4.4 cm

Key Features

PoE SupportedNo

Main ColourBlack

Switch TypeManaged

Switch Form FactorDesktop

LAN Port(s) Speed10/100/1000

Number of LAN Port(s)24

Additional information

Brand

feature

Without POE

sku

T3700G-28TQ

GTIN

6935364021825

mpn

T3700G-28TQ

manufacturer

TP-Link

model number

T3700G-28TQ

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.